Sl.# Name Designation Subject/Departments
1. Smt. Jayashree Daulagupu, IAS Principal Secretary
  • Finance
  • All Central Sector/Centrally sponsored schemes
  • Planning & Development
  • Any Subjects/Departments not allotted to any Secretary
2. Smt. Jayashree Daulagupu, IAS Principal Secretary
  • Education- Elementary to Higher including Library Services,
    Museum, Adult Education and Diphu Polytechnic
  • Health & Family Welfare
  • Agriculture
  • P&RD
  • Flood Control(Water Resources)
  • Forest & Environment
3. Sri Si-im Taro, ACS Secretary
  • Irrigation
  • PHE
  • Soil Conservation
  • FCS & CA
  • Planning & Development
  • DDO (transferred sector) and signing of Cheques
  • Co-operation
4. Sri Nirola Phangchopi, ACS Secretary
  • Industries & Commerce
  • Handloom & Textile
  • Sericulture
  • Tourism
5. Sri Herolous Millick, ACS Joint Secretary
  • Land Revenue, Land Reforms and Settlement
  • Fisheries
  • Legal Metrology
  • Excise
6. Smti. Protima Barman, ACS Under Secretary
  • Veterinary
  • Social Welfare & ICDS
  • Town & Country Planning
  • Information & Public Relation
7. Sri Richard Rongpi, ACS Under Secretary
  • Sports & Youth Wealfare
  • Fisheries
  • Personnel (B)
  • Power
  • Information & Technology
8. Sri Harsing Teron Joint Secretary
  • Council Works
  • Primary Education
  • PWD
  • Legislative/Parliamentary Affairs
  • Maintenance of Session Hall and Members Hostel
9. Sri Dhaneswar Engti Joint Secretary
  • Personnel (A)
  • Nazarat/GAD
  • Town Committee Affairs
  • Art & Culture
  • Cultural Affairs
  • DDO (Council Sector) Signing of Cheques
10. Sri Tenson Engti Deputy Secretary
  • Transport
  • Personnel (A)
  • Council Receipt Books and Challans
11. Sri Birsing Engti Deputy Secretary
  • Taxation
  • GAD/Nazarat
  • Legislative
12. Sri Tensing Rongpi Deputy Secretary
  • Art & Culture
  • Relief and Rehabilitation
13. Smt. Nirupama Timungpi Under Secretary
  • Primary Education
  • Implementation of MOS
14. Sri Micheal Timung Under Secretary
  • Council Works
  • Land Revenue
15. Sri Sanjay Hanse Under Secretary
  • Liaison Officer
  • Protocol Duties
16. Sri Sona Terang Under Secretary
  • OSD i/c Hamren Branch Secretariat
17. Sri Deuri Ronghang Under Secretary
  • Personal (A)
  • GAD/Nazarat
18. Sri Angtang Tisso Under Secretary
  • Legislative
  • Primary Education